Home / Products / Rugs & Dhurries / JuteCraft Living / Round Handwoven Jute Rug with Black Circular Border Design – Natural Beige & Black Boho Braided Area Rug for Living Room, Bedroom & Entryway
Sale
Sale
Sale
Sale

JuteCraft Living

Round Handwoven Jute Rug with Black Circular Border Design – Natural Beige & Black Boho Braided Area Rug for Living Room, Bedroom & Entryway

₹1,760

MRP:₹2,000
12% OFF
-- people are viewing this right now
Price inclusive of all tax

Round Handwoven JuteRug with Black Circular Border

Sold by:By Pass Road, Tomar Market

Size :

Hurry! Only 10 Left

Verified Seller
  • 7 Days Return Request
  • Item code : RUG-ROU-12

Product Description

Elevate your space with this beautifully handcrafted round jute rug featuring a striking black circular border design. Made from premium natural jute fibers, this rug showcases a unique pattern of bold black accents arranged in a symmetrical ring over a warm beige base, creating a perfect blend of rustic charm and modern contrast.

The braided texture enhances its organic appeal, while the contrasting tones make it a standout piece for boho, contemporary, and farmhouse interiors. Ideal for living rooms, bedrooms, reading corners, or cozy nooks, this rug adds warmth, texture, and visual interest to any setting.

Durable and eco-friendly, this rug is designed for everyday use while maintaining its natural beauty and structure.

Design & Color Details

  • Design: Braided round rug with circular black accent border
  • Pattern: Concentric weave with bold dotted ring design
  • Primary Color: Natural Beige
  • Accent Color: Deep Black
  • Style: Boho, Rustic, Contemporary, Farmhouse
  • Texture: Coarse braided natural fiber
  • Shape: Round

Key Features

  • Handwoven from 100% natural jute fibers
  • Unique black circular pattern for modern contrast